Photos from WC2014!

Hello!

Check out photos from WC2014!

Mari Muhonen:
https://plus.google.com/photos/109168452464365897115/albums/6045536271991663489

Jukka Pätynen:
http://koirakuvat.kuvat.fi/kuvat/wds2014/

Advertisements

RESULTS!!

Hi everyone!

Hope you had a wonderful time in Finland! A BIG thank you to the judges, competitors and spectators. Thanks to the Finnish Kennel Club and all the volunteers!

You can find the score sheets from team competitions and finals under “documents”.

Individual freestyle final results

1. Ekaterina Myznikova/Pradas Hause Artist and Danser/Russia 54,3

2. Yvonne Belin/Jewel del Mulino Prudenza/Swizerland 52,07

3. Marina Novoselova/Funnewf Gloria Dey/Russia 52,03

4. Galina Chogovadze/Moja Nadezhda Rolly Royce/Russia 51,83

5. Vanda Gregorová/All That Brandy Gentle Mate/Czech Republic 50,03

6. Sanna Lipponen/Dragunovtiger/Finland 49,97

7. Nadja Böckerman/Cabaroo Magma Flow/Finland 49,84

8. Sini Eriksson/Mutkis Onnensoturi/Finland 49,36

9. Sandra Kagevik/Höstglädjens Golden Dream/Sweden 48,86

10. Liudmila Elibogina/Aisknekht Nika/Russia 46,8

Running order for individual freestyle final

1 Yvonne Belin/Jewel del Mulino Prudenza/Zwitserland
2 Liudmila Elibogina/Aisknekht Nika/Russia
3 Sanna Lipponen/Dragunovtiger/Finland
4 Sini Eriksson/Mutkis Onnensoturi/Finland
5 Ekaterina Myznikova/Pradas Hause Artist and Danser/Russia
6 Sandra Kagevik/Höstglädjens Golden Dream/Sweden
7 Marina Novoselova/Funnewf Gloria Dey/Russia
8 Vanda Gregorová/All That Brandy Gentle Mate/Czech Republic
9 Galina Chogovadze/Moja Nadezhda Rolly Royce/Russia
10 Nadja Böckerman/Cabaroo Magma Flow/Finland

 

Preliminary results freestyle competition 7.8.2014

  1. 8.2014 Freestyle
Country First name Last name Dog’s name
1 Begium Luc Daems Greatluck Lsukawaka  20,33p.
2 Norway Marianne Ono Njoten Ollegaarden´s Qutla of O´shaya  19,87p.
3 Sweden Ida Björkman Jomgarden´s Indra  22,43p.
4 Belgium Jans Herlinde Flower Power White Headline´s 18,37p.
5 Denmark Jette Haastrup Precenta´s Addi     22,57p.
6 Czech Republic Irena Ištvánková Mystic Layla Aibara Disqualified
7 Russia Galina Chogovadze Moja Nadezhda Rolly Royce 25,40p.
8 Sweden Karin Prytz Ah-Tib´s Living Daylights  22,20p.
9 Finland Sini Eriksson Mutkis Onnensoturi 23,83p.
10 Switzerland Yvonne Belin Jewel del Mulino Prudenza  26,00
11 Denmark Kate Olsen Fremtiden’s Zonja  21,03p.
12 Russia Ekaterina Myznikova Pradas Hause Artist and Danser 26,87p.
13 Sweden Sandra Kagevik Höstglädjens Golden Dream  24,93p.
14 Finland Salla Haavisto Loving You Lime 21,57p.
15 Denmark Annette Klink Dalgaard Ophian Giggly Gucci Go-Getter 19,37p.
16 Czech Republic Šimona Drábková Frederica Alary Aslar 21,47p.
17 Russia Marina Novoselova Funnyuf Gloria Dey  25,80p.
18 Belgium Jans Herlinde Sharilin Kiki  22,80p.
19 Sweden Kerstin Eklund Dewmist Side By Side 22,17p.
20 Finland Sanna Lipponen Dragunovtiger 24,17p.
21 Denmark Johanna Allanach Kojima’s E-Physical  21,60p.
22 Czech Republic Vanda Gregorová All That Brandy Gentle Mate 24,40p.
23 Russia Liudmila Eibogina (Elena Zakharova) Aisknekht Nika  23,50p.
24 Belgium Luc Daems Tchaka vom Terlüner schloss 22,57p.
25 Finland Nadja Böckerman Cabaroo Magma Flow  24,07p.